Teaching Staff 2020-21

 

 

                               CBS Staff Photo 2018-19

 

Principal:                           Mr Niall Ahern

Deputy Principal:             Mr Paul Kelly

Deputy Principal              Ms Tracey Groome
 

List of Teaching Staff:

Mrs Marjorie Ryan (Chemistry & Science)
Mr Terry O'Brien (Business)
Ms Maura Smyth (Religion & English)
Mr Eamonn O'Neill (Maths)
Mr Joe Power (Tech Graphics /Construction)
Ms Mairead Kelly (Gaeilge & Religion)
Mr Seamús Murphy (Chemistry & Science)
Ms Claire Murray (Gaeilge & S.P.H.E.)
Mr Fintan Finn (Music & R.E.)
Ms Ellen Barrett (Art, Italian & YSI)
Ms Margaret Fitzpatrick (Geography)
Mr Brian O'Callaghan (Gaeilge & Maths)
Ms Maureen Brady (Learning Support)
Mr Barry Speight (Science & Biology)
Ms Deirdre Nash (Career Guidance & SPHE)
Mr Pat Keane (History)
Ms Gwynne Dennehy (French, TY & S.P.H.E)
Ms Vicki Murray (Geography & Maths)
Ms Joy Higgins (Gaeilge)
Mr Shane Martin (Religion & P.E.)
Ms Denise Ring (ASD Unit)
Mr Peter Dowling (PE & Maths)
Ms Helen Murphy (Religion & English)
Mr Tim Collins (Technology)
Mr Aylwin Kearney (Technology)
Ms Rebecca Quirke (Science, Biology, Mini-Company)
Mr Michael Hawe (Agricultural Science & Science)
Mr Tyrone Kennedy ( English)
Mr Iain Cooney (Businness, Economics & Mathematics)
Mr Adrian Desmond (Accounting & Business)
Mr Christopher Melnyk (Geography & CSPE)
Mr James Walsh (History & English)
Mr Brendan Wall (Woodwork, Tech Graphics & Technology)
Ms Ann-Marie Cunningham (Business & German)
Mr Donal Fenton (Caretaker)
Mr Ian Prendergast (Mathematics)
Ms Gemma O’Dwyer (Mathematics)
Ms Fiona Cogan (French)
Ms Reba Murphy (English & Religion)
Mr Kevin Murphy (English)
Mr James Mulcahy (Mathematics)
Mr Eoin O' Shea (Mathematics & P.E.)
Ms Kim Cullinane (Career Guidance)
Mr Dave Colbert (Learning Support)
Ms Theresa Nolan (French)
Ms Aoife Ruby (French & Geography)
Ms Enda Hogan (Business)
Ms Deirdre Keane (Music & Gaeilge)
Mr Declan Hourihan (Politics & History)
Ms Carol Fynn (German)
Mr John O' Leary (English)
Mr Cathal O' Laochdha (Construction Studies, Woodwork & Technology)
Mr David Hanley (Construction Studies, Woodwork & Technology)
Ms Niamh Smyth (History & Religion)
Mr Dean Malone (Maths & Physics)
Ms Elizabeth Mulcahy (Englsih & History)
Mr Allen Keniry (Maths & PE)
Mr Jason Condon (Irish & Geography)
Ms Criostiona Ni Mhaoileoin (Irish & History)
Mr Rory Sheehan (Technology & Technology Wood)
Ms Fiona Stapeleton (German & Geography)
Ms Tiffany Brennan (English & History)
Mr Cathal Murphy (PE & Gaeilge)
Mr John Cronin (Business & Accounting)
Ms Grainne O' Connor (Gaeilge & Religion)
Ms Ciara O' Neill (Gaeilge & PE)
Mr Aaron Kelly (English)
Ms Elizabeth Conway (Religion & SPHE)

 

Special Needs Assistants.

Ms Hannah Quish Walsh
Ms Carol Franklin
Ms Catherine Quelly
Ms Michelle O'Shea
Ms Josephine Flynn
Ms Nessa O' Shea

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011 Midleton CBS | Web Design by Digital Crew